2017 Calendar / Results

MARCH

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

18

Test match (Ludwigslust, Germany)

3

3

3

2

 

 

 

11

1. place

APRIL

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

1

Test match (Vojens)

1

2

3

3

R

1

 

10

2. place

8

Test match (Brovst)

3

3

2

1

1

2

 

12+4

2. place

 

22

Test match (Gislaved, Sweden)

0

0

1

2

2

 

 

5+1

2. place

 

23

Test match (Målilla, Sweden)

2

3

2

2

 

 

 

9

3. place

 

29

1. Division (Fjelsted)

3

3

3

d

3

 

 

12

1. place

30

U21 VM/EM Qualification (Holstebro)

0

2

3

3

2

3

 

10+3

3. place

MAY

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

6

1. Division (Holsted)

2

3

3

2

3

 

 

13

1. place

 

7

Kurt Bøgs Mindeløb (Holsted)

2

3

d

3

2

 

 

10

6 place

12

DM Quaterfinal (Grindsted)

1

0

1

0

1

 

 

3

15. place

13

1. Division (Esbjerg)

3

3

2

3

 

 

 

14

1. place

17

Esbjerg Vikings - Holstebro

3

2

2

3

1

2

1

14+2

1. place

20

U21 VM Semifinal (Eskilstuna, Sweden)

3

1

d

0

2

 

 

6

10. place

21

Fritte cup Semifinals 1 (Grindsted)

3

3

3

3

2

3

 

14

1. place

 

24

Holsted - Esbjerg Vikings

d

2

 

 

 

 

 

2

1. place

27

U21 EM Semifinal (Avesta, Sweden)

2

2

3

1

R

 

 

8

9. place

JUNE

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

5

Pinsestævne (Herning) Canceled after heat 16

3

3

R

3

 

 

 

9

2. place

10

1. Division (Slangerup)

3

3

3

2

 

 

 

11

1. place

14

Esbjerg Vikings - Region Varde

1

2

1

3

2

0

 

9

1. place

17

1. Division (Brovst)

3

3

3

1

2

 

 

12

2. place

21

Slangerup - Esbjerg Vikings

3

1

0

0

 

 

 

4

2. place

28

Esbjerg Vikings - Slangerup

0

0

2

2

 

 

 

4

42-42

JULY

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

1

1. Division (Holsted) Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

1. Division (Esbjerg)

3

2

1

0

 

 

 

6

1. place

29

U21 DM Final (Holsted)

2

2

d

1

3

 

 

8

9. place

AUGUST

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

5

U21 Team EM Semi

R

3

2

2

 

 

 

7

1. place

12

1. Division (Holsted) Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Holstebro - Esbjerg Vikings

2

3

1

0

0

0

 

6

2. place

19

1. Division (Esbjerg) Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

1. Division (Holsted)

2

3

3

2

2

 

 

12

1. place

23

Esbjerg Vikings - Fjelsted

0

0

1

2

1

 

 

4

2. place

26

1. Division (Holsted)

2

3

3

d

3

 

 

11

1 place

30

Grindsted - Esbjerg Vikings Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

2

Speed Club Super Final (Esbjerg)

3

3

3

3

1

3

3

13+6

2+1 place

 

6

Fjelsted - Esbjerg Vikings Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

1. Division (Glumsø) Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Fjelsted - Esbjerg Vikings Canceled by rain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Semifinal Superliga

1

1

F

1

 

 

 

3

3. place

16

EM Final (Poland, Krosno)

2

2

1

1

 

 

 

6

2. place

 

19

1. Division (Glumsø)

3

3

2

3

d

 

 

11

2. place

21

1. Division (Holsted)

3

0

2

2

 

 

 

7

4. place

23

1. Division (Grindsted)

3

3

1

2

 

 

 

9

1. place

29

Fritte cup Final 1 (Esbjerg)

3

2

2

3

3

3

 

13+3

1. place

30

Fritte cup Final 2 (Esbjerg)

3

3

2

2

2

3

 

12+3

1. place

OCTOBER

MATCH

H1

H2

H3

H4

H5

H6

H7

T

Result

Heat Schedule

14

Club mester (Esbjerg)

2

3

3

3

 

 

 

11

1. place

Contact: Palle Sørensen, Manager, Sponsor contact. Telephone: +4540173755 E-mail: holmvej14@gmail.com